Dr. Richard Turner Mangum
Dr. Richard T. Mangum

Dr. Richard T. Mangum

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447326228

Dr. Richard T. Mangum D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 1767 Willow Creek Road in Prescott, AZ 86301. Can help patients with the following: Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Laser, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447326228. Appointment can be made via the phone number (928) 778-4110. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Richard Turner Mangum, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Richard T. Mangum.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Richard T. Mangum as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona

Network data as of Jun 29, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Bronze Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Gold Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Silver Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Gold Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Silver Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue Portfolio Bronze HSA Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Bronze Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Gold Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Silver Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Richard T. Mangum is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $84

Other

Food and Beverage $84

Affiliated practices

J Brett Mangum DDS
1767 Willow Creek Road
Prescott, 86301 AZ
(928) 778-4110

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 33 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Philip Allan Kuhns
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1227 Willow Creek Road Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Benjamin Robert Abt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5415 Distinction Way Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Craig Nikolaus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1583 Prescott View Circle Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Paul William Hicks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 108 Whipple Street Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Wallace Arnold Dachenhausen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1227 Willow Creek Road Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Joseph Brett Mangum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1767 Willow Creek Road Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Jane Kathleen Lambertus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 9 1781 East Highway 69 Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Lance David Green
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1225 Willow Creek Road Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Kevin Michael Shuster Kevin Shuster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1727 Willow Creek Road Prescott, 86301, AZ
Dr. Bardia Sinaei
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3124 Willow Creek Road Prescott, 86301, AZ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Richard Turner Mangum?

Dr. Richard Turner Mangum's office is located at 1767 Willow Creek Road in Prescott, AZ 86301.

What conditions does Dr. Richard Turner Mangum treat?

Dr. Richard Turner Mangum provides treatment for Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Laser, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Richard Turner Mangum accept insurance?

Dr. Richard Turner Mangum is listed in-network for 9 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Richard Turner Mangum have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Richard Turner Mangum is affiliated with J Brett Mangum DDS.